Skip to content

الأمير مشعل ب, شرورة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,725 SAR

Q1 2026, 202 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

191 deals

14,573 SARper year
Floor

9 deals

17,949 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

14,700 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,573 SAR191 deals
Floor17,949 SAR9 deals
Studio14,700 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of شرورة