Skip to content

نباته, مكة المكرمة - نباته: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,869 SAR

Q1 2026, 21 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

14 deals

13,220 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

20,160 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

8,510 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,220 SAR14 deals
Villa20,160 SAR4 deals
Studio8,510 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of مكة المكرمة - نباته