Skip to content

الجدر الشرقي, رنية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,452 SAR

Q1 2026, 24 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

19 deals

14,560 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

13,800 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

15,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,560 SAR19 deals
Floor13,800 SAR4 deals
Villa15,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of رنية