Skip to content

المظيلف, المظيلف: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,282 SAR

Q1 2026, 155 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

151 deals

15,289 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

15,650 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

14,400 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,289 SAR151 deals
Floor15,650 SAR2 deals
Villa14,400 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of المظيلف