Skip to content

الغربية, القنفذة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,651 SAR

Q1 2026, 223 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

221 deals

14,721 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

6,000 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

7,800 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,721 SAR221 deals
Floor6,000 SAR1 deals
Studio7,800 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of القنفذة