Skip to content

العزيزية, العلا: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

21,766 SAR

Q1 2026, 124 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

118 deals

21,097 SARper year
Floor

3 deals

20,500 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

65,000 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

18,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment21,097 SAR118 deals
Floor20,500 SAR3 deals
Villa65,000 SAR2 deals
Studio18,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q4 2024 to Q2 2026, 2 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q1 2024, 0 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of العلا