Skip to content

البساتين, صبياء: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,177 SAR

Q1 2026, 19 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

17 deals

12,257 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

6,000 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

36,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment12,257 SAR17 deals
Studio6,000 SAR1 deals
Villa36,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of صبياء