Skip to content

السلام, صامطة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,036 SAR

Q1 2026, 31 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

23 deals

16,405 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

11,400 SARper year
Studio

4 deals

10,800 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,405 SAR23 deals
Floor11,400 SAR4 deals
Studio10,800 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of صامطة