Skip to content

الحارة الغربية, الدائر: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,890 SAR

Q1 2026, 81 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

69 deals

16,605 SARper year
Floor

6 deals

15,600 SARper year
Studio

6 deals

7,950 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,605 SAR69 deals
Floor15,600 SAR6 deals
Studio7,950 SAR6 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of الدائر