Skip to content

التحليه, التحليه: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,705 SAR

Q1 2026, 91 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

63 deals

15,117 SARper year
Studio

24 deals

7,800 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

26,900 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,117 SAR63 deals
Studio7,800 SAR24 deals
Villa26,900 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of التحليه