Skip to content

الخالدية, أبو عريش - أبو عريش: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,949 SAR

Q1 2026, 128 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

117 deals

14,983 SARper year
Floor

6 deals

14,160 SARper year
Studio

4 deals

14,400 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

18,001 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,983 SAR117 deals
Floor14,160 SAR6 deals
Studio14,400 SAR4 deals
Villa18,001 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of أبو عريش - أبو عريش