Skip to content

الخليج, النعيرية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,427 SAR

Q1 2026, 239 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

219 deals

17,960 SARper year
Floor

9 deals

23,975 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

29,000 SARper year
Studio

5 deals

16,200 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,960 SAR219 deals
Floor23,975 SAR9 deals
Villa29,000 SAR6 deals
Studio16,200 SAR5 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of النعيرية