Skip to content

الكوثر, القطيف: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,277 SAR

Q1 2026, 203 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

197 deals

17,194 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

32,100 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

7,750 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

31,720 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

8,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,194 SAR197 deals
Duplex32,100 SAR2 deals
Studio7,750 SAR2 deals
Floor31,720 SAR1 deals
Villa8,500 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of القطيف