Skip to content

الزهراء, القطيف: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

22,591 SAR

Q1 2026, 83 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

78 deals

22,745 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

8,667 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

37,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment22,745 SAR78 deals
Studio8,667 SAR3 deals
Duplex37,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,568 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 36 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-1.4%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 102 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of القطيف