Skip to content

الروضة, القطيف: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,590 SAR

Q1 2026, 195 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

183 deals

17,483 SARper year
Floor

6 deals

20,600 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

25,000 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

12,000 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

16,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,483 SAR183 deals
Floor20,600 SAR6 deals
Duplex25,000 SAR2 deals
Studio12,000 SAR2 deals
Villa16,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of القطيف