Skip to content

الدوحة الجنوبية, الظهران: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

30,182 SAR

Q1 2026, 328 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

262 deals

25,384 SARper year
Villa

34 deals

60,031 SARper year
Floor

17 deals

34,677 SARper year
Duplex

9 deals

59,333 SARper year
Studio

6 deals

14,080 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment25,384 SAR262 deals
Villa60,031 SAR34 deals
Floor34,677 SAR17 deals
Duplex59,333 SAR9 deals
Studio14,080 SAR6 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,318 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 243 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 19 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of الظهران