Skip to content

الحرس الوطني, الظهران: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

69,255 SAR

Q1 2026, 25 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

18 deals

52,568 SARper year
Duplex

3 deals

160,000 SARper year
Villa

3 deals

96,667 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

15,150 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment52,568 SAR18 deals
Duplex160,000 SAR3 deals
Villa96,667 SAR3 deals
Studio15,150 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of الظهران