Skip to content

السفانيه, السفانيه: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

34,962 SAR

Q1 2026, 214 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

186 deals

23,344 SARper year
Floor

20 deals

98,000 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

90,000 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

320,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment23,344 SAR186 deals
Floor98,000 SAR20 deals
Villa90,000 SAR6 deals
Duplex320,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of السفانيه