Skip to content

الذيبية, الذيبية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,083 SAR

Q1 2026, 508 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

480 deals

13,889 SARper year
Studio

14 deals

15,200 SARper year
Floor

12 deals

20,164 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

14,400 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

18,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,889 SAR480 deals
Studio15,200 SAR14 deals
Floor20,164 SAR12 deals
Duplex14,400 SAR1 deals
Villa18,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of الذيبية