Skip to content

المروج, الخفجي: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,457 SAR

Q1 2026, 66 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

52 deals

12,649 SARper year
Floor

7 deals

21,000 SARper year
Studio

5 deals

7,880 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

55,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment12,649 SAR52 deals
Floor21,000 SAR7 deals
Studio7,880 SAR5 deals
Villa55,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

667 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 59 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 28 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of الخفجي