Skip to content

العزيزية, الخفجي: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,412 SAR

Q1 2026, 178 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

145 deals

14,947 SARper year
Studio

16 deals

14,252 SARper year
Floor

11 deals

19,078 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

23,033 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,947 SAR145 deals
Studio14,252 SAR16 deals
Floor19,078 SAR11 deals
Villa23,033 SAR6 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

800 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 56 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-12.5%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 39 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of الخفجي