Skip to content

الضرس, محائل: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,435 SAR

Q1 2026, 313 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

300 deals

15,443 SARper year
Floor

11 deals

15,840 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

6,000 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

18,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,443 SAR300 deals
Floor15,840 SAR11 deals
Studio6,000 SAR1 deals
Villa18,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of محائل