Skip to content

المطار, بيشة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,303 SAR

Q1 2026, 170 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

165 deals

13,919 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

20,400 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

41,000 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

12,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,919 SAR165 deals
Studio20,400 SAR2 deals
Villa41,000 SAR2 deals
Floor12,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of بيشة