Skip to content

الخليج, بيشة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,112 SAR

Q1 2026, 80 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

73 deals

16,185 SARper year
Studio

4 deals

10,600 SARper year
Floor

3 deals

21,667 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,185 SAR73 deals
Studio10,600 SAR4 deals
Floor21,667 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of بيشة