Skip to content

الخزامى, القريات: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,615 SAR

Q1 2026, 220 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

132 deals

13,341 SARper year
Floor

84 deals

16,099 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

25,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,341 SAR132 deals
Floor16,099 SAR84 deals
Villa25,500 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 3 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 3 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of القريات