Skip to content

Tuwaiq, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

25,148 SAR

Q1 2026, 6,248 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

4,975 deals

23,338 SARper year
Floor

711 deals

32,250 SARper year
Villa

265 deals

45,420 SARper year
Studio

253 deals

17,228 SARper year
Duplex

44 deals

38,440 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment23,338 SAR4,975 deals
Floor32,250 SAR711 deals
Villa45,420 SAR265 deals
Studio17,228 SAR253 deals
Duplex38,440 SAR44 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,210 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 284 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-0.8%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 1,016 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh