Skip to content

Al Zahraa, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

55,008 SAR

Q1 2026, 582 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

506 deals

54,241 SARper year
Floor

37 deals

61,756 SARper year
Villa

27 deals

74,164 SARper year
Studio

12 deals

23,478 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment54,241 SAR506 deals
Floor61,756 SAR37 deals
Villa74,164 SAR27 deals
Studio23,478 SAR12 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 11 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 26 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh