Skip to content

Al Yasmin, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

53,687 SAR

Q1 2026, 2,565 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,966 deals

48,643 SARper year
Floor

344 deals

61,723 SARper year
Villa

124 deals

122,229 SARper year
Studio

76 deals

26,880 SARper year
Duplex

55 deals

66,205 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment48,643 SAR1,966 deals
Floor61,723 SAR344 deals
Villa122,229 SAR124 deals
Studio26,880 SAR76 deals
Duplex66,205 SAR55 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

7,048 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 206 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-8.7%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 461 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh