Skip to content

Al Shifa, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

22,111 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,164 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

836 deals

19,524 SARper year
Floor

246 deals

27,540 SARper year
Villa

48 deals

43,424 SARper year
Studio

28 deals

13,295 SARper year
Duplex

6 deals

30,600 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment19,524 SAR836 deals
Floor27,540 SAR246 deals
Villa43,424 SAR48 deals
Studio13,295 SAR28 deals
Duplex30,600 SAR6 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,684 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 187 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+17.5%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 236 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh