Skip to content

Al Sahafa, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

49,818 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,391 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,140 deals

45,693 SARper year
Floor

132 deals

60,758 SARper year
Villa

56 deals

117,546 SARper year
Studio

51 deals

25,298 SARper year
Duplex

12 deals

109,444 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment45,693 SAR1,140 deals
Floor60,758 SAR132 deals
Villa117,546 SAR56 deals
Studio25,298 SAR51 deals
Duplex109,444 SAR12 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

11,995 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 72 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+5.1%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 198 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh