Skip to content

Al Rayyan, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

40,205 SAR

Q1 2026, 952 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

772 deals

37,089 SARper year
Floor

95 deals

55,052 SARper year
Studio

52 deals

19,793 SARper year
Villa

26 deals

113,413 SARper year
Duplex

7 deals

62,050 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment37,089 SAR772 deals
Floor55,052 SAR95 deals
Studio19,793 SAR52 deals
Villa113,413 SAR26 deals
Duplex62,050 SAR7 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

7,444 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 49 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+5.7%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 112 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh