Skip to content

Al Qayrawan, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

61,890 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,348 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,073 deals

52,949 SARper year
Villa

94 deals

165,160 SARper year
Studio

91 deals

57,227 SARper year
Floor

75 deals

64,496 SARper year
Duplex

15 deals

69,620 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment52,949 SAR1,073 deals
Villa165,160 SAR94 deals
Studio57,227 SAR91 deals
Floor64,496 SAR75 deals
Duplex69,620 SAR15 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

7,012 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 70 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-15.0%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 43 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh