Skip to content

Al Muruj, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

44,170 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,523 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,288 deals

39,981 SARper year
Studio

90 deals

29,556 SARper year
Floor

70 deals

76,870 SARper year
Villa

66 deals

109,792 SARper year
Duplex

9 deals

54,125 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment39,981 SAR1,288 deals
Studio29,556 SAR90 deals
Floor76,870 SAR70 deals
Villa109,792 SAR66 deals
Duplex54,125 SAR9 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 15 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 102 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh