Skip to content

Al Malaz, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

30,892 SAR

Q1 2026, 3,689 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

3,299 deals

30,352 SARper year
Floor

169 deals

42,549 SARper year
Studio

158 deals

19,573 SARper year
Villa

58 deals

57,216 SARper year
Duplex

5 deals

46,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment30,352 SAR3,299 deals
Floor42,549 SAR169 deals
Studio19,573 SAR158 deals
Villa57,216 SAR58 deals
Duplex46,000 SAR5 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

5,444 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 80 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+16.3%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 189 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh