Skip to content

Al Jaradiyah, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,249 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,047 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

939 deals

16,234 SARper year
Floor

43 deals

17,942 SARper year
Villa

37 deals

19,419 SARper year
Studio

28 deals

9,937 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,234 SAR939 deals
Floor17,942 SAR43 deals
Villa19,419 SAR37 deals
Studio9,937 SAR28 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,208 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 88 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-22.3%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 127 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh