Skip to content

منفوحة الجديدة, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,383 SAR

Q1 2026, 2,148 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,918 deals

13,997 SARper year
Floor

148 deals

20,899 SARper year
Studio

65 deals

9,691 SARper year
Villa

17 deals

19,131 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,997 SAR1,918 deals
Floor20,899 SAR148 deals
Studio9,691 SAR65 deals
Villa19,131 SAR17 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Riyadh