Skip to content

عرقة, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

49,823 SAR

Q1 2026, 872 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

658 deals

47,104 SARper year
Floor

132 deals

49,366 SARper year
Villa

35 deals

113,891 SARper year
Studio

29 deals

24,921 SARper year
Duplex

18 deals

68,107 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment47,104 SAR658 deals
Floor49,366 SAR132 deals
Villa113,891 SAR35 deals
Studio24,921 SAR29 deals
Duplex68,107 SAR18 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

5,840 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 39 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-24.1%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 137 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh