Skip to content

شبرا, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

23,433 SAR

Q1 2026, 797 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

399 deals

20,435 SARper year
Studio

200 deals

19,760 SARper year
Floor

169 deals

30,455 SARper year
Villa

28 deals

50,158 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

19,400 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment20,435 SAR399 deals
Studio19,760 SAR200 deals
Floor30,455 SAR169 deals
Villa50,158 SAR28 deals
Duplex19,400 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 29 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 89 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh