Skip to content

سلام, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,311 SAR

Q1 2026, 51 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

45 deals

16,028 SARper year
Studio

4 deals

8,400 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

38,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,028 SAR45 deals
Studio8,400 SAR4 deals
Villa38,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Riyadh