Skip to content

اليمامة, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,492 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,818 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,581 deals

15,144 SARper year
Floor

130 deals

18,183 SARper year
Studio

86 deals

12,318 SARper year
Villa

21 deals

38,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,144 SAR1,581 deals
Floor18,183 SAR130 deals
Studio12,318 SAR86 deals
Villa38,000 SAR21 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,977 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 151 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+11.4%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 196 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh