Skip to content

الوشام, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

25,104 SAR

Q1 2026, 746 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

671 deals

25,222 SARper year
Studio

47 deals

18,333 SARper year
Floor

16 deals

23,371 SARper year
Villa

12 deals

47,305 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment25,222 SAR671 deals
Studio18,333 SAR47 deals
Floor23,371 SAR16 deals
Villa47,305 SAR12 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 10 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 17 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh