Skip to content

النور, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

22,890 SAR

Q1 2026, 200 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

158 deals

21,497 SARper year
Floor

23 deals

28,681 SARper year
Studio

15 deals

15,556 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

72,125 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment21,497 SAR158 deals
Floor28,681 SAR23 deals
Studio15,556 SAR15 deals
Villa72,125 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 2 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 17 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh