Skip to content

النموذجية, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

35,531 SAR

Q1 2026, 298 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

277 deals

34,031 SARper year
Villa

8 deals

82,750 SARper year
Floor

7 deals

50,400 SARper year
Studio

5 deals

14,375 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

75,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment34,031 SAR277 deals
Villa82,750 SAR8 deals
Floor50,400 SAR7 deals
Studio14,375 SAR5 deals
Duplex75,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 7 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 10 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh