Skip to content

المعذر الشمالي, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

59,523 SAR

Q1 2026, 228 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

160 deals

42,121 SARper year
Villa

34 deals

134,458 SARper year
Studio

21 deals

60,000 SARper year
Floor

11 deals

76,857 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

77,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment42,121 SAR160 deals
Villa134,458 SAR34 deals
Studio60,000 SAR21 deals
Floor76,857 SAR11 deals
Duplex77,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Riyadh