Skip to content

المعذر, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

33,932 SAR

Q1 2026, 767 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

698 deals

28,316 SARper year
Villa

28 deals

175,354 SARper year
Floor

22 deals

41,158 SARper year
Studio

19 deals

23,486 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment28,316 SAR698 deals
Villa175,354 SAR28 deals
Floor41,158 SAR22 deals
Studio23,486 SAR19 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

11,069 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 41 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+17.8%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 120 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh