Skip to content

الغنامية, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

20,468 SAR

Q1 2026, 79 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

50 deals

16,633 SARper year
Floor

27 deals

25,197 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

52,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,633 SAR50 deals
Floor25,197 SAR27 deals
Villa52,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,169 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 85 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+16.4%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 215 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh