Skip to content

السويدي الغربي, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

22,595 SAR

Q1 2026, 849 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

653 deals

20,013 SARper year
Floor

153 deals

32,471 SARper year
Studio

30 deals

18,990 SARper year
Villa

12 deals

43,273 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

58,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment20,013 SAR653 deals
Floor32,471 SAR153 deals
Studio18,990 SAR30 deals
Villa43,273 SAR12 deals
Duplex58,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Riyadh