Skip to content

السويدي, Riyadh: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

21,705 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,265 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

925 deals

19,622 SARper year
Floor

244 deals

26,957 SARper year
Studio

64 deals

18,305 SARper year
Villa

30 deals

49,413 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

37,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment19,622 SAR925 deals
Floor26,957 SAR244 deals
Studio18,305 SAR64 deals
Villa49,413 SAR30 deals
Duplex37,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,273 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 132 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+11.5%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 476 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Riyadh