Skip to content

King Fahd District, Medina: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

19,228 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,004 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

932 deals

18,740 SARper year
Studio

49 deals

13,870 SARper year
Floor

11 deals

45,417 SARper year
Villa

11 deals

57,300 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

30,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment18,740 SAR932 deals
Studio13,870 SAR49 deals
Floor45,417 SAR11 deals
Villa57,300 SAR11 deals
Duplex30,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Medina