Skip to content

وادي البطان, Medina: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,373 SAR

Q1 2026, 150 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

141 deals

15,801 SARper year
Floor

6 deals

29,200 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

11,400 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

30,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,801 SAR141 deals
Floor29,200 SAR6 deals
Studio11,400 SAR2 deals
Villa30,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

834 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 74 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+6.0%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 245 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Medina